Chauffeured transfers in Fort Lauderdale · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fort Lauderdale with the fare shown first
Fort Lauderdale arranges pre-booked transfers in Fort Lauderdale (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Fort Lauderdale, each with its page
- Cypress Creekfrom US$14.584 min
- Broward Health Imperial Pointfrom US$23.2210 min
- Holy Cross Healthfrom US$23.8610 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fort Lauderdale requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fort Lauderdale and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Fort Lauderdale
US$14.58
the cheapest route
4 min
Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Cypress Creek
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fort Lauderdale, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Cypress Creek2.8 km · 4 minUS$14.58from
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Broward Health Imperial Point6.7 km · 10 minUS$23.22from
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Holy Cross Health7.1 km · 10 minUS$23.86from
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Beach9.5 km · 13 minUS$28.90from
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Pompano Beach10.9 km · 13 minUS$31.14from
- Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Pompano Beach Fisher Family Pier11.4 km · 14 minUS$32.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Cypress Creek | 2.8 km | 4 min | US$14.58 | See details |
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Broward Health Imperial Point | 6.7 km | 10 min | US$23.22 | See details |
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Holy Cross Health | 7.1 km | 10 min | US$23.86 | See details |
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Beach | 9.5 km | 13 min | US$28.90 | See details |
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Pompano Beach | 10.9 km | 13 min | US$31.14 | See details |
| Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport → Pompano Beach Fisher Family Pier | 11.4 km | 14 min | US$32.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Fort Lauderdale
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Miami International Airport
from US$39.70Airport
2100 NW 42nd Ave, Miami, FL 33142
See prices and book →Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from US$14.58Airport
6000 NW 21st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
See prices and book →Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport
from US$39.70Airport
14201 NW 42nd Ave, Opa-locka, FL 33054
See prices and book →Cypress Creek
from US$14.58Station
5910 NW 9th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
See prices and book →Fort Lauderdale
from US$37.54Station
101 NW 2nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
See prices and book →Fort Lauderdale Airport
from US$47.78Station
500 Gulf Stream Way, Dania Beach, FL 33004
See prices and book →Hollywood
from US$55.70Station
3001 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021
See prices and book →Pompano Beach
from US$31.14Station
Pompano Beach, FL 33064, USA
See prices and book →Broward Health Imperial Point
from US$23.22Hospital
6401 N Federal Hwy, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
See prices and book →Broward Health Medical Center
from US$42.34Hospital
1600 S Andrews Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
See prices and book →HCA Florida University Hospital
from US$62.26Hospital
3476 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33328
See prices and book →HCA Florida Westside Hospital
from US$47.22Hospital
8201 W Broward Blvd, Plantation, FL 33324
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fort Lauderdale?
In Fort Lauderdale and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fort Lauderdale centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Fort LauderdaleDrive with Fort Lauderdale in Fort Lauderdale
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fort Lauderdale?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fort Lauderdale?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fort Lauderdale?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fort Lauderdale, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car